Privacy Policy and Legal Notice

Who are we?

The address of our website is: www.snail-design.com

Responsible for the processing of personal data

SNAIL DESIGN SAS Company Carpet Publishing Company

Registered under No. 820 428 787 RCS Paris

Siret number: 82042878700015 -APE 4690Z

 

What information do we collect? How we use your information?

 

Information

Snail design collects two types of information about its visitors.

The first are the personal data that you voluntarily communicate to us such as name, address, telephone number, email, etc. This information is collected when you communicate with us by e-mail or using a dedicated form for this purpose, we may keep your name, e-mail and / or any other information that you have voluntarily provided to us to respond to your request and also identify you in future communications and thus personalize the service we are rendering you.

Secondly, we collect general information such as the number of visitors to our websites, the pages visited, etc.

You do not have to give us any personal information to visit our website

 

Cookies

A cookie is a text file deposited during the visit of a website or the consultation of an advertisement. It aims to collect information about your navigation and to send you services tailored to your device, to improve your browsing experience. If you do not wish to use cookies, you must configure your computer settings in order to erase all cookies from websites and / or receive notification if cookies are stored. This procedure is explained below. If you do not wish to change the configuration of cookies, simply continue your visit on website. To find out more about cookies and their impact on you and your browsing experience, visit the CNIL. website.

 

Who deposits cookies?

Cookies are deposited on the Website by Snail design SAS and by third-party companies (ie: Google Analytics). What kind of cookies do we use? Performance cookies: These cookies collect anonymous information about the browsing on the website. They allow Snail design to detect potential problems and improve browsing on the website. Advertising cookies: These so-called “third party” cookies anonymously collect information resulting from your searches. They allow to target advertising, according to your shopping habits and pages visited. GOOGLE ANALYTICS: Data on frequency of use of the website, duration of visits, origin of visitors, keywords searched etc …  Social network cookies: These cookies are necessary to allow your social network account to interact with our website. For example, they are useful to share with your friends an article or a page on social networks. Social network cookies are not necessary for navigation. For more information on the policies of use of cookies by social networks, you can consult the respective privacy and cookies policies:

 

Instagram – Pinterest –  Google +

 

What are the recipients of the information stored in the cookies?

The information stored in the cookies issued by the company SNAIL DESIGN SAS are exclusively intended for it.

 

How to manage cookies on browsers? How to accept or refuse the deposit of cookies on your terminal?
Cookies can be managed in different ways: according to your preferences, you can authorize, refuse, disable (a cookie already deposited can only be disabled, it will disappear only at the end of its life period) . We draw your attention to the fact that the total rejection of cookies may lead to the rendering of some of our Services inaccessible or to the less efficient or less effective use of our Services. You can express your choices and change your wishes through your browser. The configuration of each browser is different. It is your responsibility to follow the instructions of your browser’s publisher as follows (links available as of the date of update of this privacy policy): For Internet Explorer ™: open the “Tools” menu, then select “Internet Options” ” click on the tab “Confidentiality” then the tab “Advanced” choose the desired level or find these explanations with the following link: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or- allow-cookies For Firefox ™: open the “Tools” menu, then select “Options”; click on the “Privacy” tab and choose the options you want or follow this link: http://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/Activate%20and%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies For Chrome ™: open the setup menu (wrench logo) and select “Options”; click on “Advanced Options” then in the “Privacy” section, click on “Content Settings”, and choose the desired options or find these explanations with the following link:http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/en/9277.html For Opera ™: open the “Tools” or “Settings” menu, then select “Delete private data”; click on the “Detailed Options” tab, then choose the desired options.

 

Acceptance modality

As specified in the brief information note presented on the “Cookies” website banner, you can give your consent to the use of cookies in a simplified form by clicking on “I accept”. Continuing the navigation by leaving this cookie policy without having made a specific choice of data processing, amounts to accepting the use of all cookies.

 

Use and transmission of your personal data  

The rights you have on your data : all users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time by contacting us via info@snail-design.com.

 

Politique de confidentialité et mention légales

Qui sommes-nous ? 

L’adresse de notre site Web est : www.snail-design.com

Responsable du traitement des données personnelles 

Société SNAIL DESIGN SAS Maison d’édition De tapis

Enregistré sous le N° 820 428 787 RCS Paris

N° Siret : 82042878700015 -APE 4690Z

Utilisation des données personnelles collectées 

 

Informations

Snail design collecte deux types d’informations sur ses visiteurs.

Les premières sont les données personnelles que vous nous communiquez volontairement telles que nom, adresse, numéro de téléphone, courriel, etc. Ces informations sont collectées lorsque vous communiquez avec nous par courrier électronique ou à l’aide d’un formulaire dédié à cet effet, nous pouvons garder votre nom, courriel et/ou toute autre information que vous nous avez volontairement fournie afin de répondre à votre demande et aussi vous identifier dans des communications futures et ainsi personnaliser le service que nous vous rendons.
Deuxièmement, nous collectons des informations générales telles que le nombre de visiteurs sur nos sites, les pages visitées, etc.
Vous n’avez pas à nous communiquer des renseignements personnels pour visiter notre site Internet.

 

Cookies 

Un cookie est un fichier texte déposé lors de la visite d’un site ou de la consultation d’une publicité. Il a pour but de collecter les informations relatives à votre navigation et de vous adresser des services adaptés à votre terminal, afin d’améliorer votre expérience de navigation. Si vous ne souhaitez pas utiliser de cookies, vous devez configurer les paramètres de votre ordinateur afin d’effacer tous les cookies de sites Web et/ou recevoir une notification si des cookies sont stockés. Cette procédure est expliquée ci-dessous. Si vous ne souhaitez pas modifier la configuration des cookies, poursuivez simplement votre visite sur site. Pour en savoir plus sur les cookies et leur incidence sur vous et votre expérience de navigation, consultez le site de la CNIL.

 

Qui dépose les cookies ? 

Les cookies sont déposés sur le Site par la société Snail design SAS et par des sociétés tiers (Google Analytics).

 

Quel type de cookies utilisons-nous ?

Les cookies de performance : Ces cookies collectent des informations anonymes sur la navigation sur le Site. Ils permettent à Snail design de détecter des éventuels problèmes et d’améliorer la navigation sur le Site.

Les cookies publicitaires : 

Ces cookies dits « tiers », collectent anonymement des informations résultant de vos recherches. Ils permettent ainsi de cibler la publicité, en fonction de vos habitudes d’achats et pages visitées.

– GOOGLE ANALYTICS : Données sur les fréquences d’utilisation du site, durée des visites, provenance des visiteurs, mots clés recherchés etc… Les cookies des réseaux sociaux : Ces cookies sont nécessaires pour permettre à votre compte de réseau social d’interagir avec notre site. Ils sont utiles par exemple pour partager avec vos amis un article ou une page sur les réseaux sociaux.

Les cookies de réseaux sociaux ne sont pas nécessaires à la navigation. Pour toute information supplémentaire sur les politiques d’utilisation des cookies par les réseaux sociaux, vous pouvez consulter les politiques de confidentialité et de cookies respectives :

Instagram – Pinterest –  Google +

 

Quels sont les destinataires des informations stockées dans les cookies ?

Les informations stockées dans les cookies émis par la société SNAIL DESIGN SAS lui sont exclusivement destinées.

 

Comment gérer les cookies sur les navigateurs ? Comment accepter ou refuser le dépôt de cookies sur votre terminal ?

Les cookies peuvent être gérés de différentes manières : en fonction de vos préférences, vous pouvez les autoriser, les refuser, les désactiver (un cookie déjà déposé peut seulement être désactivé, celui-ci s’effacera seulement au terme de sa durée de vie). Nous attirons votre attention sur le fait que le rejet total des cookies peut conduire à rendre certains de nos Services inaccessibles ou entraîner une utilisation moins performante moins efficace ou moins adaptée de nos Services. Vous pouvez exprimer vos choix et modifier vos souhaits par l’intermédiaire de votre navigateur. La configuration de chaque navigateur est différente. Il vous appartient de suivre les instructions de l’éditeur de votre navigateur comme suit (liens disponibles à la date de mise à jour de cette charte de confidentialité): Pour Internet Explorer™ : ouvrez le menu «Outils», puis sélectionnez «Options internet» ; cliquez sur l’onglet «Confidentialité» puis l’onglet «Avancé» choisissez le niveau souhaité ou retrouvez ces explications avec le lien suivant : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies Pour Firefox™ : ouvrez le menu «Outils», puis sélectionnez «Options» ; cliquez sur l’onglet «Vie privée» puis choisissez les options souhaitées ou suivez ce lien : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies Pour Chrome™ : ouvrez le menu de configuration (logo clé à molette), puis sélectionnez «Options» ; cliquez sur «Options avancées» puis dans la section «Confidentialité», cliquez sur «Paramètres de contenu», et choisissez les options souhaitées ou retrouvez ces explications avec le lien suivant : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647 Pour Safari™ : choisissez « Safari > Préférences» puis cliquez sur «Sécurité» ; Dans la section «Accepter les cookies» choisissez les options souhaitées ou retrouvez ces explications avec le lien suivant : http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html Pour Opera™ : ouvrez le menu «Outils» ou «Réglages», puis sélectionnez «Supprimer les données privées»; cliquez sur l’onglet «Options détaillées», puis choisissez les options souhaitées.

 

Modalité d’acceptation 

Tel que spécifié dans la note d’information succincte présentée sur le bandeau du site « Cookies », vous pouvez donner votre consentement à l’utilisation des cookies sous une forme simplifiée en cliquant sur « J’accepte ». Poursuivre la navigation en quittant la présente politique en matière de cookies sans avoir fait de choix spécifique de traitement des données, revient à accepter l’utilisation de tous les cookies.

 

Utilisation et transmission de vos données personnelles 

Les droits que vous avez sur vos données Tous les utilisateurs et utilisatrices peuvent voir, modifier ou supprimer leurs informations personnelles à tout moment en nous contactant via info@snail-design.com.